5/14/2012

Can Children Be Philhealth Members?

By
Yes, children can be Philhealth members.

If they cannot be dependents of Philhealth members because their parents are deceased, or if their parents are not Philhealth members, or if their guardians have not adopted them, they can be enrolled as Philhealth members by their guardians or sponsors. They'll be Individually Paying Members.

Reference: Philhealth circular No. 020-2012, signed by Philhealth President and CEO Dr. Eduardo P. Banzon on April 20, 2012



0 comments:

Post a Comment

Please write your comment. Then click Publish. Login to Gmail. Click Publish again.
Your Gmail address will not be displayed online. It will not be seen by me.
If already logged in to Gmail, just click Publish after commenting, and your comment will be quickly published.